Supply of Hero LV7 Motorcycle Spare Parts and Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hero LV7 Motorcycle Spare Parts and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hero LV7 Motorcycle Spare Parts and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the auspices of the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of motorcycle spare parts. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952231, this procurement initiative commenced on August 22, 2026, and will conclude on September 1, 2026. The contract encompasses a total of 37 distinct items, specifically detailing Head Light Assembly (12V 25/25W), Front Left and Right Winker Assemblies (12V 10W), Steering Handle Lock, High Tone Horn, Kick Starter Spring, Left and Right Hand Front Shock Absorbers, Rear Shock Absorber, Rubber Step, Speedometer Cable Assembly, Utility Cover Box, Tail Light Unit, Left Hand Side Cover, a complete Chain and Sprocket Set, Piston Ring Set, and a Champion Spark Plug. All items are specified for Hero LV7 model motorcycles. This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Army by providing essential components for their vehicular fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    req_hh__2026-08-22-20-41-01_a20ce0c32677fe3e77a9fb85863631a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795657.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More