Procurement of VR Military Drone Flight Simulator for Indian Army

Services
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of VR Military Drone Flight Simulator for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793078Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of VR Military Drone Flight Simulator for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793078
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a VR Based Military Drone Flying Simulator, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793078, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, through its office located in Jaipur, is the applying authority. The bidding period for this requirement will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This solicitation pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the VR Based Mil Drone Flying Sml item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vr_based_drone_sml_compressed_2026-07-15-19-52-18_5c2a24cc3411209259879a1e92574a89.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824884.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9613630.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More