| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Components and Speed Sensors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954105 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Army, through the Department of Military Affairs and under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7954105) for the procurement of specified components. This tender, commencing on 24-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of six units as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The core items sought include, but are not limited to, BEARING (LV6 MT7 311 000121), VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR GB (LV7 STLN B 9100104), FIXING BRACKET ASSY (LV7 STLN P 3701604), and BRACKET MOUNTING (LV7 STLN 5340179436), along with other related components such as those identified by LV7 STLN F1932450. This procurement, managed by the office located at ***********GANGA NAGAR, is crucial for maintaining operational readiness and supporting the vital logistical needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more
Indian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and Tyres..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category