Indian Army Computer Peripherals and Accessories Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer Peripherals and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer Peripherals and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of Computer Peripherals and their accompanying accessories for the Indian Army, specifically referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954754. This tender, initiated on August 24, 2026, with a closing date of September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total of fifteen (15) units. The scope of supply encompasses essential computer hardware including CPUs, monitors, keyboards, and mice, along with necessary power surge protection. The procurement will be managed by the Indian Army's office located in Ajmer, and details regarding the specific office are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t_spec_2026-08-24-13-33-19_a8c6f922ad81a2b75a357c9f82fa08db.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798739.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b2bc3c54-4ae5-481a-93d41787559105914_chahar@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ACER Desktop Computers and 1 KVA UPS for..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories for..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ACER Desktop Computers and 1 KVA UPS...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More