Military Procurement: Servo Stabilizers, Battle Room Blinds, and Vehicle Accessories

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Procurement: Servo Stabilizers, Battle Room Blinds, and Vehicle Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Procurement: Servo Stabilizers, Battle Room Blinds, and Vehicle Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is hereby inviting bids for a comprehensive procurement requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973136, is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items, including Servo Stabilizers, Blinds specifically designed for Battle Training Rooms, and water pipes of two distinct sizes: 1.5 inches for water bowsers and 0.5 inches for general use. Additionally, the requirement includes the provision of tinted film for vehicles. The total quantity for all items combined is 442 units. This solicitation is directed towards eligible vendors capable of meeting the specified quality and delivery requirements for these critical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_29082026_fxuegcivt1wu_2026-08-29-11-00-39_7b2a18e248997e760bc3cfd28a19628f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820060.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Road And Building Tender

Ladakh PWD Roller Blinds, Doors, and Room Plates Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8264/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Road And Building Tender

Ladakh PWD Roller Blinds, Doors, and Room Plates Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More