| Tender Title | Ladakh PWD Roller Blinds, Doors, and Room Plates Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964971 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964971, is being issued by the Chief Engineer PWD R&B Ladakh, under the Public Works Department of Ladakh. The procurement covers a significant requirement for a total quantity of 14,556 units of "plate for each room, Regular roller blinds for windows, and Doors." Bids will be accepted from 10:46 AM on August 27, 2026, through to 1:00 PM on September 12, 2026. This opportunity presents a substantial contract for suppliers capable of delivering these essential building components to the Ladakh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Supply of 276 Roller Blinds for Department of Defence Production..read more
Supply of 1365 Roller Blinds for Defence Production..read more
Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
Customized Roller Blind Supply and Installation for Indian Navy COY (Kar)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category