Supply of 1365 Roller Blinds for Defence Production

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1365 Roller Blinds for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1365 Roller Blinds for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979448, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of ROLLER BLINDS. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organisation submitting this bid. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of 1365 units of ROLLER BLINDS. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:52 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for essential supplies within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    roller_2026-08-31-18-32-48_190bd2a375e34733b6a3eb0450934987.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827563.pdf
  • Document
    Roller_ea38d64c-f694-4e11-83131788182286543_HYDLSIP6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of 276 Roller Blinds for Department of Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Customized Roller Blind Supply and Installation for Indian Navy COY (Kar)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Road And Building Tender

Ladakh PWD Roller Blinds, Doors, and Room Plates Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Wall-Mounted Cabinet, Panelling, and Roller Blind Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of 276 Roller Blinds for Department of Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Customized Roller Blind Supply and Installation for Indian Navy COY...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Road And Building Tender

Ladakh PWD Roller Blinds, Doors, and Room Plates Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Wall-Mounted Cabinet, Panelling, and Roller Blind...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More