Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Air Force**, with the organization of the bid being the *************Office** located in *************Barmer**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963603**, concerns the supply of **RADIATOR** items, with a total quantity of **2** units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **26-08-2026 at 12:32 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This notice is dated **26-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp_147_tech_spec_radiator_2026-08-26-12-27-36_96cfd5f2073916c417d913d13331ceb2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808943.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps for..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More