GPU BISON Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GPU BISON Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGPU BISON Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980002, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to essential Repair and Overhauling Services for GPU BISON, specifically for services to be rendered at the buyer's premises, as indicated by "No BuyerPremises" in the item category. Prospective bidders should note that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:08 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Barmer. This tender represents a critical requirement for maintaining operational readiness of vital aviation equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Railway Air Compressor Overhauling and AOH Kit Supply for Two Units..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor Repair..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Railway Air Compressor Overhauling and AOH Kit Supply for Two...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More