| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Bamboo Tent Pole Supply (IS 7344) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of **Bamboo Tent Poles (V2) as per IS 7344 (Q3)**, required by the **Indian Air Force**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846965**, is scheduled to commence on **September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and will conclude on **September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The total quantity required is **1092 units**. This procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: ***********, located in JODHPUR CITY**. Interested suppliers are advised to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering strictly to the specifications outlined in IS 7344 (Q3) for the Bamboo Tent Poles (V2).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bamboo Tent Pole Supply (IS 7344 Compliant)..read more
Indian Army Procurement: IS 7344 Compliant Bamboo Tent Poles Supply..read more
Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more
Bamboo Supply for Eastern Coalfields Limited Projects..read more
Supply of 44,000 Live Lucky Bamboo Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category