Frozen Meat Supply for Supply Depot Suratgarh

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Frozen Meat Supply for Supply Depot Suratgarh
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786023_1Tender Reference Number494/Meat/Fznn/23/SDS/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L Tender LocationSupply Depot Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFrozen Meat Supply for Supply Depot Suratgarh
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786023_1
  • Tender Reference Number494/Meat/Fznn/23/SDS/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L
  • Tender LocationSupply Depot Suratgarh,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 12:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)6
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 12:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)6

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Meat Dsd In Fzn State

This tender seeks bids for the "Supply of Meat Dsd in Fzn State" by the Commandant, Supply Depot Suratgarh, under the organization IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786023_1 and Reference Number 494/Meat/Fznn/23/SDS/26-27, is of the "Limited" tender type and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Food Products". The estimated tender value is ₹2,30,315. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date falling on 31-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 12:45 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). No tender fee or EMD is required for this tender. The period of work is noted as 1 day, and the bid validity is for 6 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided specifications for NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Supply Depot Suratgarh
AddressSupply Depot Suratgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Provisions...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More