Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978585, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry located at 305003 Beawar Road. The tender concerns the procurement of "CHUCK" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 8 items, comprising specific types and sizes of chucks: three-jaw self-centering chucks with a diameter of 160mm (SJ3 type), four-jaw independent chucks with a diameter of 200mm, and three-jaw self-centering chucks with a diameter of 250mm (AS3 type). The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:58 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. All submissions must be made in accordance with the specified requirements by the bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26141_2026-08-31-15-53-23_39f47077a5d3408da0dc611cbe745ffd.pdf
  • Document
    26141_40a5f60a-2eaa-45fa-ac151788172051641_ajbuycon.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826554.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 72 Units Jaw Coupling for IISCO Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procurement of Super Grip Jaw Assemblies..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 72 Units Jaw Coupling for IISCO Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procurement of Super Grip Jaw Assemblies...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More