Procurement of SCHENHBERGER, THK, and Equivalent Guide Ways for Hmt Machine Tools

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SCHENHBERGER, THK, and Equivalent Guide Ways for Hmt Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SCHENHBERGER, THK, and Equivalent Guide Ways for Hmt Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955946, is issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender concerns the procurement of GUIDE WAYS, specifically from brands such as SCHENHBERGER, THK, and comparable makes (indicated as A, B, C, D). A total of five (5) units of GUIDE WAYS are required. The bid period opens on 24-08-2026 at 4:06 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located at 305003Beawar Road, with the office code 305003. This opportunity presents a requirement for suppliers capable of providing high-quality GUIDE WAYS, emphasizing proven brands and potentially interchangeable specifications, to meet the needs of Hmt Machine Tools Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    te26136_2026-08-24-16-02-40_7ed275f195901e50b6e09a6d9c6d927a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800152.pdf
  • Document
    TE26136_97a3ce69-a3ed-44a5-b2e71787567732425_ajbuycon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Banana Fibre Extraction Machines and Tools for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Turning Machines and Chisels Procurement for Khadi and Village Industries..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Banana Fibre Extraction Machines and Tools for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Turning Machines and Chisels Procurement for Khadi and Village...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More