| Tender Title | Sheet Metal Fabrication for Electrical Control Panels and Switch Boxes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879420 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7879420, with tender documents available from 05-08-2026 at 2:30 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The contract, dated 05-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of SHEET METAL items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. Specifically, the requirement includes a total quantity of 6 units encompassing SWITCH BOX, CNC CONTROL POST, and BOX 400X400X200 (WXHXD), along with ELECT PANEL 1000X2000X500 (WXHXD). The office managing this tender is located at 305003 Beawar Road, with the office code 305003. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the outlined specifications and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Telescopic Covers and Terminal Boxes for Heavy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E4363042driver Control Switch..read more
Supply Of Lt Mini Pillar Boxes With Fuse Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category