| Tender Title | Supply of Driver Control Switches for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64162_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363042DRIVER CONTROL SWITCH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363042driver Control Switch
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the supply of "E4363042DRIVER CONTROL SWITCH." This tender, reference number E4363042DRIVER CONTROL SWITCH and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64162_1, is a unique opportunity for qualified suppliers to partner with BHEL in Bhopal. The bidding process will be conducted under a "Form of Contract" for Supply, with a "Contract Type" of Rate Contract and a designated "Period Of Work" of 90 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated work item documents such as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download starting from August 20, 2026, at 10:35 AM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 20, 2026, at 10:35 AM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, including Commercial TnC Annex II, Signed Spec and Drg, Signed BP200102C, MSE UDYAM CERT, and MII LOCAL CONTENT CERT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). BHEL is seeking to procure this critical component, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria. Please note that there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. For any further information, please refer to the published tender notices and contact Ranjit Prasad at BHEL BHOPAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Two-Year Maintenance Services for BHEL Bhopal's Material Handling Equipment, Battery Chargers,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category