Comprehensive Maintenance Services Rate Contract for Heavy Water Plant Kota

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Services Rate Contract for Heavy Water Plant Kota
Tender ID2026_HWB_924152_1Tender Reference NumberHWPK/MECH/2026/469
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant, Kota , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Services Rate Contract for Heavy Water Plant Kota
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_924152_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPK/MECH/2026/469
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant, Kota,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,28,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Pumps, Valve Replacements,&#x0d Flange Joints, Heat Exchangers, Maintenance Work In Round The&#x0d Clock Shift, Ndt Works Etc. At Hwpk Site.

This tender, reference number HWPK/MECH/2026/469, is issued by the Heavy Water Board (HWB), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Rate Contract for comprehensive maintenance services at the Heavy Water Plant Kota (HWPK) site. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, the maintenance of pumps, valve replacements, flange joints, heat exchangers, round-the-clock shift maintenance, and Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) works. The estimated tender value for this Rate Contract is ₹1,14,22,000, with a contract duration of 548 days. This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract form. Key dates for this procurement process are as follows: the tender document will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is also scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, HWPk, Anushakti-323303. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,28,440. The tender process involves two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of essential documents including EMD, financial turnover, profit and loss statements, bank solvency, completion certificates of similar works, work orders, registration details (GST and PAN), ESI and EPF registrations, lists of similar works in hand, tools, machinery, equipment, technical specifications, and an acceptance letter for the tender, technical specification, and scope of work. Cover 2 will contain the price bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are provided in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the designated portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm, Hwpk
AddressM Office, Hwpk, Anushakti-323303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Airport Pallet Dollies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at...read more

Angul , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Airport Pallet Dollies...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More