| Tender Title | Medical and General Furniture Supply for MBS Hospital New IPD Building Wards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GMCK_578250_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Medical And General Furniture For The Deluxe, Cubicle, And Cottage Wards Located On The Fourth Floor Of The New Ipd Building At Mbs Hospital.
This tender opportunity, referencing MBS Hospital Kota NITNO4-2026-27, is issued by the Superintendent, MBS Hospital, Kota, a State Government and UT organization. The contract type is "Item Rate" and it is an "Open Tender" with two covers, requiring offline payment for fees. The primary objective is to procure "Medical and General Furniture" for the Deluxe, Cubicle, and Cottage wards situated on the fourth floor of the new IPD building at MBS Hospital. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹20,00,000, with a completion period of 730 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from July 28, 2026, 02:10 PM to September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid opening on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed as per bid documents. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 01, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Superintendent MBS Hospital, Nayapura, Kota. The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable via E-Grass Challan as specified. Potential bidders should carefully review the NIT documents and provided work item documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Suprintendent Mbs Hospital, Kota |
| Address | Suprintendent Mbs Hospital, Nayapura, Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more
Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
Additional Hospital Furniture Supply for RIPANS Aizawl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category