MBS Hospital Kota: Turnkey IPD/OPD Construction, Medical Equipment Supply & Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title MBS Hospital Kota: Turnkey IPD/OPD Construction, Medical Equipment Supply & Installation
Tender ID2026_GMCK_566370_1Tender Reference NumberMBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO3-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr Tender LocationKota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMBS Hospital Kota: Turnkey IPD/OPD Construction, Medical Equipment Supply & Installation
  • Tender ID2026_GMCK_566370_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO3-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationKota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing Work, Electrical And Civil Work For New I.p.d. And New O.p.d. In Mbs Hospital, Kota On Turn Key Basis

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO3-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_GMCK_566370_1, is invited by the Govt. Medical College, Kota, through the Tender Inviting Authority, the SUPERINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA, located at KOTA, Pincode 324001. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized as Miscellaneous Works, with a contract form of Item Rate. The project entails the comprehensive "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT ALONG WITH PLUMBING WORK, ELECTRICAL AND CIVIL WORK FOR NEW I.P.D. AND NEW O.P.D. IN MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA ON TURN KEY BASIS." The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,40,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable via E GRASS CHALLAN as per bid documents, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable, with ₹2,000 for processing and ₹2,000 as the tender fee, both payable via E GRASS CHALLAN. The period of work is stipulated at 50 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 will include E GRASS CHALLAN, GST, FIRM REGISTRATION and other required documents as per the tender form, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on June 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date being September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening place being the SUPERINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent Mbs Hospital, Kota
AddressSuperintendent Mbs Hospital, Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Medical Equipment Turnkey Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Government Medical College..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments (ent/shalakya)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Medical Equipment Turnkey Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Government Medical...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More