| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of ENT and Shalakya Hospital Equipment and Instruments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_533697_1 | Tender Reference Number | SKAU/IASRH/2026/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.55 L | Tender Location | Shri Krishna Ayush University , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments (ent/shalakya)
This tender, identified by Reference Number SKAU/IASRH/2026/06, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through Shri Krishna AYUSH University, Kurukshetra. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments specifically for ENT/Shalakya departments. This open tender, categorized under Goods and Medical Equipments/Waste, with a specific sub-category of Medical and Hospital Equipment and Instruments, has an estimated tender value of ₹91,55,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,100 (2.0% of tender value), which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, Shri Krishna AYUSH University, Kurukshetra. Key dates for submission include a Bid Submission Start Date of July 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and a Bid Submission End Date of September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Finance), are available for download from July 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 90 days. The winning bidder will be responsible for fulfilling the requirements at Shri Krishna AYUSH University, Kurukshetra, PIN: 136118.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Shri Krishna Ayush University, Kurukshetra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ortho Implants And Instruments..read more
KEM Hospital Sterilization Equipment and SS Instrument Repair, Servicing, and Supply..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category