| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Vibration Sensor Calibration and Operation at GAIL Installations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931748, is being issued by Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the crucial "Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants". Specifically, this procurement focuses on establishing a comprehensive three-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the functional check and calibration of vibration sensors. The contract is divided into three distinct parts, each pertaining to a specific GAIL Installation (IPS): Part A for IPS Mansarampura, Part B for IPS Nasirabad, and Part C for IPS Abu Road. The tender opens on 24-08-2026 at 4:22 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Jaipur, with the physical address for Gail India Limited being 307026 GAIL (INDIA) LTD. LPGBOOSTER STATION IPSABUROAD NH-27 PO- KHADAT DIST.- SIROHI. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized maintenance services to ensure the optimal and reliable performance of essential equipment within Gail India Limited's operational infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category