Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment at NSSO Ajmer Regional Office

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment at NSSO Ajmer Regional Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment at NSSO Ajmer Regional Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Field Operations Division (FOD) of the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation. The procurement concerns Annual Maintenance Services for a range of essential IT equipment at the Regional Office Ajmer, located at 305004 NSSO Bhavan, Haribhau Upadhyay Nagar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909801, was dated August 19, 2026, and is open for applications from August 19, 2026, 2:36 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of services specifically includes Annual Maintenance for Acer Desktop PCs, Acer Laptops, HP Monochrome Laser Printers with Composite Cartridges, and Canon Multifunction Printers (Monochrome Laser, Separate Drum, Toner, Lower Range). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency and upkeep of these critical computing and printing peripherals for the NSSO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747115.pdf
  • Document
    Integrityr_c9a36edb-b528-4304-b6011786531895222_buyerro_ajmer.pdf
  • Document
    1786532285.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More