Water Distribution Network Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Defence Lab Jodhpur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Distribution Network Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Defence Lab Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_MES_784510_1Tender Reference Number8766/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.60 L Tender LocationAge(i) R And D Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Distribution Network Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Defence Lab Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784510_1
  • Tender Reference Number8766/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.60 L
  • Tender LocationAge(i) R And D Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement And Maint Of Water Distribution Network Pipe Lines, Valve, Chambers, And Other Allied Work At Defence Lab Jodhpur

This tender, reference number 8766/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the tender inviting authority AGE(I) R AND JODHPUR, for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPE LINES, VALVE, CHAMBERS, AND OTHER ALLIED WORK AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,60,000, and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, and must be received by September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE(I) R AND D JODHPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favor of AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR, payable at Jodhpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,200 is also required, payable to AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR at Jodhpur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letter in MES, EPFO code number, application on firm's letterhead, tender cost in DD/BC form, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting MES E Class enlistment criteria and an affidavit of outstanding in any government department; Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Clarifications can be sought between August 17, 2026, 09:00 AM, and August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) R And Jodhpur
AddressAge(i) R And Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Ht Oh Line Ht Ug Cables,..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Ht Oh Line Ht Ug...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More