Central AC Plant Repair and Replacement at MH Area and SSA Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central AC Plant Repair and Replacement at MH Area and SSA Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784528_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral AC Plant Repair and Replacement at MH Area and SSA Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784528_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Defective Parts, Pipe Insulation, Ducting System, Cooling Tower And Connected Items Of Central Ac Plant At Mh Area And Ssa Under Age E/m Of Ge Jaipur

This tender, issued by GE Jaipur on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the comprehensive repair and replacement of defective parts within the Central AC Plant at MH Area and SSA, under the E/M of GE Jaipur. The scope of work specifically includes addressing issues related to pipe insulation, ducting systems, cooling towers, and all connected components. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a tender reference number GE/J- /2026-27. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the scanned copies of the application and demand draft for tender document issuance, alongside enlistment letters for MES contractors, PF Code Number and GST registration, and all necessary documents for un-enlisted firms seeking enlistment in the required class and category. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Jaipur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable to GE Jaipur, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Special Treasury. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, and the bid validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Central Ac Plant, Central Heating Plant, Hot Water Generator,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And Package..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And Package..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type Ac..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Central Ac Plant, Central Heating Plant, Hot Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t10/2026-27 Repair And Maint Of Central Ac Plant And...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More