Ply Top Replacement for Charpoys and Bed Hardholds at Military Station Alwar

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ply Top Replacement for Charpoys and Bed Hardholds at Military Station Alwar
Tender ID2026_MES_785913_1Tender Reference Number8551/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePly Top Replacement for Charpoys and Bed Hardholds at Military Station Alwar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785913_1
  • Tender Reference Number8551/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Removing Of Old Unserviceable Ply Top And Providing/fixing Of New Ply Top In Various Types Of Charpoy And Bed Hard Held For Pbors And Otm Accn Under Ge Alwar At Military Station Alwar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8551/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785913_1, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by GE Alwar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the removal of old, unserviceable ply tops and the provision and fixing of new ply tops for various types of charpoys and bed hardhelds intended for PBORs and OTM ACCN, located within the Military Station Alwar. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 required. The tender is an Item Rate contract, with no provision for two-stage bidding, NDA, or preferential bidders. Bidders must submit their applications, EMD in the form of Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, along with other required documents such as enlistment letters, EPF, GST, Electric License, Firm PAN, and tender documents, in two covers. The document download period is from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Alwar. The work is to be completed within 270 days from the date of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Alwar
AddressAlwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Procurement for Nilgiris Accommodation and Furnishing..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Replacement Of Top Hand Railing By Using Frp/grp Material On Ndct-ii,..read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med Regt..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Procurement for Nilgiris Accommodation and Furnishing...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Replacement Of Top Hand Railing By Using Frp/grp Material On...read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More