| Tender Title | Suratgarh Military Station: Power Transformer and Electrical Equipment Repair & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784884_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA No CWE BKN-Token No 26/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Power And Distribution Transformers, Vcb, Rmu And Other
 Connected Items Under Ge (army) Suratgarh At Suratgarh Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CA No CWE BKN-Token No 26/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focused on the Repair and Maintenance of power and distribution transformers, VCB, RMU, and other connected items. The work is to be carried out under GE (Army) Suratgarh at Suratgarh Military Station. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 payable to GE (A) Suratgarh. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (A) Suratgarh. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closing on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Bikaner, Bikaner Military Station. The work is anticipated to be completed within 270 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission system. Applicants should ensure compliance with all prerequisites as detailed in the tender documents, including the submission of DD for the tender fee and required documentation as specified for enlisted or un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Rakesh Jha, Idse, Se, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Bikaner 
 Bikaner Military Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category