| Tender Title | Military Hospital Suratgarh UPVC Window Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785635_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.30 L | Tender Location | In The Aor Of Ge (a) Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old Iron Windows With Upvc Windows In Patient Wards Of Military Hospital At Suratgarh Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-48/2026-27, is for the crucial Work Category of Civil Works, specifically involving the replacement of old iron windows with UPVC windows within the patient wards of the Military Hospital at Suratgarh Mil Station. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the issuing authority, with GE (A) SURATGARH serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an Open Tender process, adhering to an Item Rate form of contract, and requires a two-cover submission system. Bidders must submit their bids between 04-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The estimated Tender Value is ₹43,30,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,600 required. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The work is stipulated for completion within 180 days. Key dates for document download commence on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Suratgarh |
| Address | Ge (a) Suratgarh Mil Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation..read more
Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No. 508..read more
Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring And..read more
Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards And..read more
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category