Installation of Fire Hydrant System for Storage Area at Air Force Station Jodhpur

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Fire Hydrant System for Storage Area at Air Force Station Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_MES_782541_1Tender Reference Number80347/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Fire Hydrant System for Storage Area at Air Force Station Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782541_1
  • Tender Reference Number80347/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,280
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Fire Hydrant System For The Eshs Of Storage Area At Af Stn Jodhpur

This tender seeks proposals for the "Provn of Fire Hydrant System for the ESHs of Storage Area at AF Stn Jodhpur," a crucial construction works project valued at ₹2,17,28,000. The work is to be completed within 450 days and is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CE (AF) Gandhinagar acting as the Inviting Authority. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 03-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with a document download end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until the bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This is an open tender with a lump-sum form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE (AF) JODHPUR at JODHPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,92,280 is required, payable to GE (AF) JODHPUR at JODHPUR, with an exemption option available. The tender reference number is 80347/E8, and the tender ID is 2026_MES_782541_1. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including enlistment criteria and required certifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Gandhinagar
AddressCe(af) Gandhinagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fire Hydrant System For The Eshs Of Storage Area..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fire Hydrant System For The Eshs Of Storage...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant &...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More