Ajmer Military Station Civil Works: Roof Treatment, Overhead Tank Repair, and Aluminium Partitions

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ajmer Military Station Civil Works: Roof Treatment, Overhead Tank Repair, and Aluminium Partitions
Tender ID2026_MES_785632_1Tender Reference Number8765/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Nasirabad , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAjmer Military Station Civil Works: Roof Treatment, Overhead Tank Repair, and Aluminium Partitions
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785632_1
  • Tender Reference Number8765/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Nasirabad,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs Of Roof Treatment In Bldg No 101 Of Rms Ajmer And Spl Repair To Pvc Overhead Tank In Jco/or Md Accn At Ajmer And Provn Of Aluminium Partation Door And Windows In Bldg No T-2 At Ajmer Mil Stn

This tender, reference number 8765/E8, is issued by GE Nasirabad, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Civil Works, specifically falling under sub-category "a i". The work involves Special Repairs to Roof Treatment in Building No. 101 of RMS Ajmer, Special Repairs to a PVC Overhead Tank in JCO/OR MD Accommodation at Ajmer, and the Provision of Aluminium Partition Doors and Windows in Building No. T-2 at Ajmer Military Station. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Nasirabad, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹39,500, payable to GE Nasirabad. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 21st August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date on 09th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 04th September 2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 09th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at GE Nasirabad. The period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for ₹500, GST/Service Tax registration, EPF code number, and MES enlistment letter. Cover 2 is for the Finance submission, which is the BOQ or Price Bid in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nasirabad
AddressGe Nasirabad &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Pin 305 601 Rajasthan&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms Ifr..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More