Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Miscellaneous Items

Goods
Stationery and Office Supplies
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Miscellaneous Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryStationery and Office Supplies
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Miscellaneous Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryStationery and Office Supplies

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956380, is issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically for the Office of the District Opium Office Kota, located at Mahaveer Nagar – Opposite. The Ministry of Finance oversees this procurement. The bid commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:42 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of "STATINORY AND MIS ITEMS" with a total quantity of 5323 units. The list of items includes various stationery, office supplies, cleaning products, and basic household necessities such as acid toilet cleaner, phenyl, envelopes, paper (legal and A4 size), notepads, hole punching machines, cello tape, adhesives (Feviquik), batteries (AAA and AA), registers of different quires, cleaning sprays, glassware, writing instruments (pencils, pens), erasers, sharpeners, napkins, towels, soaps (Dettol, Rin, Nirma, Vim bar), Vaseline, plasticware (mugs, jugs), dustbins, file tags, markers, phenyl balls, mops, viper, highlighters, writing pads, daak trays, glue, rubber bands, wax paper, stamp pads, sketch pens, flags, scissors, hand wash, room spray, insect repellent (black hit), trays, steel spoons, calculators, carbon paper, cup and plate sets with a CBN logo, rulers, staplers, stapler pins, and punching machines (one and two-hole). The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply of all these diverse items as per the specified quantities and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stationary_tc_2026-08-24-16-49-13_0113d7c7095f03f9139f0e00bd3f1e6e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800644.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Office Supplies, Cleaning Materials, and Consumables..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Art Supplies Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Office Supplies, Cleaning Materials, and Consumables...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Art Supplies Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More