Indian Army Stationery and Art Supplies Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Stationery and Office Supplies
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Art Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery and Office Supplies Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Art Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery and Office Supplies Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952208, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery and art materials, including various types of drawing sheets (white thin, white normal, cream colour, coffee colour), golden paper, talk sheet rolls, transparent tapes of different widths, brown tape, double-sided tape, glue sticks, Fevicol in various sizes, glue gum sticks, A4 and Legal size lamination paper, a 24-inch lamination roll, A4 and Legal size spiral binding sheets in blue and transparent, large, small, and heavy-duty cutter blades, white envelopes (16cm x 11.5cm), gift papers in red, pink, yellow, and blue, paper of unspecified type, Parker pen ink in blue and black, golden and red glitter sheets, rivets, 7-inch eyelet pliers, and a black and golden plastic counter box measuring 30x15x20cm. The total quantity required is 2676 units, and the tender will be open for bidding from 22-08-2026 at 8:30 PM until 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the office located in ***********Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dp_cell_sty_2026-08-22-20-24-29_d08c7faa7fda82522e091b739a9c3ed1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795631.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_58ae4c77-9eeb-4438-90f21787410770645_supreet.ix.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More