Construction of Electrical Sub-Station, Civil Works, and Digital Survey for IIMR, Barmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Electrical Sub-Station, Civil Works, and Digital Survey for IIMR, Barmer
Tender ID166727Tender Reference Number11/EE/Jaisalmer/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.49 L Tender Location , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Electrical Sub-Station, Civil Works, and Digital Survey for IIMR, Barmer
  • Tender ID166727
  • Tender Reference Number11/EE/Jaisalmer/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.49 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:41 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:41 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:41 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:41 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,973
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Electrical Sub Station At Iimr On Pm Gudamalani Barmer Electrical And Civil Work And Furniture Work For Admin Building And Revised Digital Survery Of The Campus

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a prominent Central Government Ministry/Department, is actively seeking bids for the comprehensive construction of an electrical sub-station at IIMR on PM Gudamalani, Barmer. This significant project, identified by Tender ID 166727 and NIT/RFP NO 11/EE/Jaisalmer/2026-27, also encompasses essential electrical and civil works, along with furniture provision for the admin building. Furthermore, a revised digital survey of the entire campus is a crucial component of this tender. The estimated cost for this composite work is INR ₹57,48,670, with an EMD requirement of INR ₹1,14,973, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Jaisalmer CPWD. Bidders are to note that the tender document download period extends from August 21, 2026, at 02:41 PM, concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 21, 2026, at 02:41 PM, with the final deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory set of documents, including proof of enlistment, GST registration, EMD receipt, address details, electrical license, structural stability undertakings, and ERP training certificates, must be submitted along with the bid. The awarded contractor will have a time allowance of 8 months for the completion of this vital infrastructure development. The tender inviting authority is EE-Jaisalmer, located at Plot No. 6, Nirman Sadan, Transport Nagar Jaisalmer - 345001, with contact details available at 9887675215 and jsmsecjmcd.cpwd@nic.in.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-jaisalmer
AddressPlot No. 6, Nirman Sadan, Transport Nagar Jaisalmer - 345001
Contact Details 9887675215
Email jsmsecjmcd.cpwd@nic.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More