Comprehensive Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Jaipur

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Office and Institutional Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Service for the Office of the Customs (Prev.) Commissionerate in Jaipur, a part of the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) under the Ministry of Finance. The scope of work is outcome-based, focusing on general cleaning for office and institutional environments, specifically encompassing sweeping, mopping, and dusting within indoor spaces. The bid is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891338 and is open for applications from 10-08-2026 at 12:41 PM until 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their proposals to the Department of Revenue, located at 302005Office of the Customs(Prev) CommissionerateJodhpur (Hqrs at Jaipur) NCRBStatue circle C-Scheme Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More