Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force Fleet

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force Fleet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973557Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force Fleet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973557
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for vehicles, specifically catering to cars within the 13000 capacity range, to be performed at the service provider's premises. The procurement is being conducted by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The specific office issuing this tender is located at 47 Bn BSF, Nehru Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of August 29, 2026, at 6:27 PM and the bid end date of September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for experienced entities to demonstrate their expertise in vehicle maintenance and contribute to the operational readiness of a crucial national security organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ Trucks..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More