Supply of Automotive Fluids and Lubricants for Border Security Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Chemical Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive Fluids and Lubricants for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive Fluids and Lubricants for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, from their office at SHQ BSF Sriganganagar, located at 335001 SHQ BSF SRIGANGANAGAR SSB ROAD 3E CHOTTI. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888794, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive fluids and lubricants. The tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the dated issuance being 07-08-2026. The total quantity required across all specified items is 570 units. The item category encompasses a wide array of essential products including various types of engine oil (e.g., 4T Racer 1-litre pack, 15W40 26-litre pack, Gulf Super Fleet ULEMAX), DEF (Diesel Exhaust Fluid) in different pack sizes and brands (e.g., Mahindra Def 10-litre pack, Tata Def 10-litre pack, SML DEF 10-litre pack, Gulf ADBLUE DEF), coolants (e.g., Maxmile Mahindra Coolant 1-litre pack, Gulf Eurocool Duramax 40 Coolant), greases (MP Grease HP 18kg pack), gear oil (80W90 HP 26-litre pack), brake fluid (Gulf Super HD Brake Fluid DOT 4), power steering oil (Gulf), and distilled water (02-litre pack). This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical maintenance consumables to a prominent national security organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lub_2026-08-07-11-39-04_4a4139e2cea13e9b5984697b3c5cb0f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833685.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723012.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Jipmer Central Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Government Of India Tender

Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Jipmer Central Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Government Of India Tender

Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Purchase Of Lubricants...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More