| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply for Border Security Force Medical Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900564 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 09:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 09:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products for the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically for the Border Security Force (BSF) located at 344001, Commandant, 28 BN BSF, Mahaveer Nagar, Old Jaiselmer Road, Barmer, Rajasthan. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900564, issued on 10-08-2026, is being managed under the Ministry of Home Affairs. Key items required include various injections such as Deriphyllin, Adrenalin, Neostigmin, and Atropine, alongside a diverse selection of tablets like Azithral, Diclotal MR, Diclotal Plus SP, and Alerid. The tender also covers capsules (ME-PR, Cyra D), syrups (Cyclopam, Ondem 2mg, Taxim O 50mg, Clavam BID Dry 200/28.5 mg, Meftagesic DS 100/250mg), paediatric drops (Calpol), oral suspensions (Pan Mps, Smuth), antiseptic liquids (ClohexADS, Betadine Gurgul 2 Percent), gels (Rexidin M Fort Oint, Iodex Ultra Gel, Thrombophob), an inhaler (Asthalin 100mcg), eye drops (Refresh Tear), and oral rehydration salts (Electral Orange Flavour, Darolac powder). The total quantity for these items is 5700 units. Bids will be accepted from 10-08-2026, 9:42 PM, until 01-09-2026, 9:00 AM. The procuring office is the 28 Bn BSF, Old Jaiselmer Road, Barmer, Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category