| Tender Title | Supply of Centrifuge for Vacutainers to AIIMS Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947132, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. Dated 28-08-2026, this procurement opportunity concerns the supply of a single unit of a Centrifuge for Vacutainers. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:57 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,000.0 is required for participation. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Required For Installation Of X-ray Machine At Ground Floor,..read more
Procurement of Cyto Centrifuge for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Medical Centrifuge Units..read more
Supply of Advanced Agricultural Research Scientific Equipment and Infrastructure..read more
AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category