Supply of Advanced Agricultural Research Scientific Equipment and Infrastructure

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Agricultural Research Scientific Equipment and Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Na , Mizoram
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Agricultural Research Scientific Equipment and Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Na, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954595, is being issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically by the College of Horticulture Thenzawl Mizoram, under the Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 5 units encompassing a critical suite of scientific equipment essential for advanced research and education in agricultural sciences. This includes Multipurpose Refrigerated Centrifuges, Dual Block Gradient Thermal Cyclers, Stand Alone Gel Imaging Systems, and ROPlants, along with associated Rotors for the Refrigerated Centrifuge. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:29 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The specified delivery location is District Mizoram - New Pincode. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for the provision of this specialized scientific infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specification_file_2026-08-24-13-07-00_bcdaf85ea324cffd84715a6b647deb98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798545.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More