Airport Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically its RHQ NR - Rangpuri office, located at Maharana Partap Airport in Udaipur, Rajasthan (PIN: 313022), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7909505, is for the provision of Facility Management Services, categorized as Lump Sum Based, encompassing airport housekeeping consumables that must be supplied by the service provider and are inclusive within the overall contract cost. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 4:12 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to engage with a key governmental aviation authority and contribute to the operational efficiency of its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Facility Management and Commercial Housekeeping Consumables Supply for State Bank of..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services with Consumables Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Facility Management and Commercial Housekeeping Consumables Supply for State Bank...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services with Consumables Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More