Facility Management and Commercial Housekeeping Consumables Supply for State Bank of India

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and Commercial Housekeeping Consumables Supply for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956121Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and Commercial Housekeeping Consumables Supply for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956121
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956121, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, through its Lho Lucknow office, located at 273016 State Bank of India Administrative Offices, State Bank Bhawan, Buddha Vihar Commercial, Part-A, Taramandal. The Department of Financial Services is overseeing this procurement. The tender pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial Housekeeping Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, 4:53 PM, until September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services with Consumables Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping and Consumables Supply for Lho Maharashtra Office..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply for BSNL Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services with Consumables Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping and Consumables Supply for Lho Maharashtra Office...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Consumables Supply...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More