| Tender Title | Supply and Service of Nanotrace E Sensor Cells, Electrolytes, and Component Assemblies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7819140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7819140, is issued by the Semiconductor Laboratory, an organization under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement is for a critical range of items including Nanotrace E Sensor Cells (Models DF550E and DF650E), Electrolyte Gold Potassium Hydroxide Solution, Replenishment Solution, Purifier ZeroGas, and the assembly of LCD and PCB components for both DF550E and DF560E models. Additionally, the scope includes essential service visits. The tender will be open for bids from September 1, 2026, at 5:23 PM, and will close on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 15 units across these items is required. The issuing office for this solicitation is Office Name 160071.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 74 Types of Defence Aircraft Parts and Assemblies..read more
Dulanga Coal Mines Speed Sensor System Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of 44 Types of M Parts and Assemblies for Defence..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To H2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category