Supply of 40 Metal Beds for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 40 Metal Beds for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 40 Metal Beds for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala, a unit under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977117, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **40 units of Metal Beds (V3) (Q2)**. The tender is scheduled to commence on **31st August 2026 at 2:40 PM** and will conclude on **11th September 2026 at 3:00 PM**. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals within this timeframe. The procurement will be managed by the office located at the Administrative Building, Railcoach Factory, Kapurthala, with the pincode 144602RPFRCF. This opportunity presents a chance to engage with a prominent government organization for the supply of essential infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Metal Bed Supply - 50 Units..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses for..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of Classroom and Office Furniture for Chhattisgarh Higher Education Facilities..read more

Kondagaon , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Double Bunk Beds with Integrated Security Safes Procurement..read more

Others , Others

West Central Railway Tender

West Central Railway Metal Bed Supply - 50 Units...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of Classroom and Office Furniture for Chhattisgarh Higher Education...read more

Kondagaon , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Double Bunk Beds with Integrated Security Safes Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More