Supply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses for PGIMER Chandigarh

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971614Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971614
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971614, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) in Chandigarh, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to "Beds for ward," with a total quantity of 811 units. This comprehensive tender includes not only the supply of beds but also associated mattresses, and crucially, comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMCs) covering the first through eighth years. The bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 11:55 AM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical equipment and long-term maintenance services to a prominent medical institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bedss_2026-08-28-15-22-06_1140ab73bbef122e435bfdb9156ee98d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818274.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_97d6dd67-33b4-4e49-8f2c1787911131477_GDSHARMA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage Trollies..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level 4..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More