Amritsar Punjab National Bank Cassette Split Air Conditioner Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Punjab National Bank Cassette Split Air Conditioner Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974476Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Punjab National Bank Cassette Split Air Conditioner Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974476
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a **Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette), V3**, meeting IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) Indian Standards, to the **Amritsar** office of **Punjab National Bank**. The procurement falls under the **Banking Sector** and is overseen by the **Ministry of Finance**. The bid will be open for applications from **01-09-2026 at 1:15 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The bid number for reference is **GEM/2026/B/7974476**. The total quantity required is **one (1)** unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Ceiling Mount Cassette Air Conditioner Supply for DRDO Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of IS 1391 (Part 2) Compliant Ceiling Mount Split Air..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Science And Technology Department Tender

Supply of IS-Certified Split Ceiling Mount Air Conditioner for Gujarat Biotechnology..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI-Marked Split Cassette Air Conditioners for Amritsar Branch..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Ceiling Mount Cassette Air Conditioner Supply for DRDO Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of IS 1391 (Part 2) Compliant Ceiling Mount Split...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Science And Technology Department Tender

Supply of IS-Certified Split Ceiling Mount Air Conditioner for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI-Marked Split Cassette Air Conditioners for Amritsar Branch...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More