Supply of ISI-Marked Split Cassette Air Conditioners for Amritsar Branch

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI-Marked Split Cassette Air Conditioners for Amritsar Branch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI-Marked Split Cassette Air Conditioners for Amritsar Branch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Punjab National Bank, under the Ministry of Finance, for the Banking Sector, specifically for their Amritsar office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974135, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 1:21 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of three units of Split Air Conditioner Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3), which must be ISIMarked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this crucial procurement, contributing to the operational efficiency and comfort of the Amritsar branch.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for B.I.T. Sindri, Jharkhand..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for State Bank of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of 33 Split Air Conditioners for Punjab National Bank..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for B.I.T. Sindri,...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for State Bank...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of 33 Split Air Conditioners for Punjab National Bank...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More