| Tender Title | Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978030 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Bathinda office, presents an opportunity for the supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3) conforming to IS 14500 (Q3). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978030 and dated August 31, 2026, opens for applications on August 31, 2026, at 2:44 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 20,000 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is mandated for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more
Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more
Supply of Specialized Polyester and Polyethylene Films for Defence Research..read more
Pulp Density Measurement Equipment Supply for Irel India Limited..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category