Procurement of Self-Adhesive Paper Sheets for National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Self-Adhesive Paper Sheets for National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Self-Adhesive Paper Sheets for National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the procurement of ten (10) units of self-adhesive paper sheets by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Punjab Naya Nangal office, located at 140126 National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7924880, officially commences on August 17, 2026, at 12:49 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4300001327_2026-08-17-12-46-02_46d5ca320fcae3f9f65af9954fdfdfbe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764578.pdf
  • Document
    4300001327_a02aefe1-22e4-43ad-b1281786951136390_buyer9.nfln.pb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Gandhinagar District Panchayat Office Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Non-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels for Polypropylene Cartons..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aids Control Society Tender

HIV Self Risk Assessment Tool Printing on Eco Solvent Sunboard..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayat Tender

Gandhinagar District Panchayat Office Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Non-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels for Polypropylene Cartons...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aids Control Society Tender

HIV Self Risk Assessment Tool Printing on Eco Solvent Sunboard...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More