Non-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels for Polypropylene Cartons

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels for Polypropylene Cartons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels for Polypropylene Cartons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909757, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 1070198 units of Blank White Non-Tearable Self-Adhesive Labels, designed for pasting onto Polypropylene Carton Boxes of SA 9mm Ball. This opportunity offers a clearly defined scope for suppliers specializing in high-quality, durable labeling solutions. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 11:26 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM, providing a structured timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786531555.pdf
  • Document
    spnc_2026-08-12-16-03-00_199c536c0f96724f6a4bea77bfd8511a.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_621c7db7-2109-46cd-bb7e1786686759646_PVD492.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747071.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Adhesive Paper Sheets for National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Aids Control Society Tender

HIV Self Risk Assessment Tool Printing on Eco Solvent Sunboard..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

District Panchayat Tender

Gandhinagar District Panchayat Office Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Adhesive Paper Sheets for National Fertilizers Limited, Naya...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Aids Control Society Tender

HIV Self Risk Assessment Tool Printing on Eco Solvent Sunboard...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

District Panchayat Tender

Gandhinagar District Panchayat Office Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Bihar Social Welfare...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More