Indian Army Supply of Steel Channels, Angles, Flat Iron, and Hardware for Operational Needs

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Steel Channels, Angles, Flat Iron, and Hardware for Operational Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Steel Channels, Angles, Flat Iron, and Hardware for Operational Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862665, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of essential iron and hardware materials. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:01 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 352 units across various specifications, including C Type Iron Channels (107 x 6 x 3 x 3 x 4mm), Angle Iron (2 x 3 x 3 x 4mm), Flat Iron Patti (6 x 3 x 6mm), Nut Bolts (2 x 8mm with double washer), Welding Rods, Twist Drill Bits (10 mm for iron), and Grinding Wheels (14) and Cutting Wheels (4). The tender is being managed by the office located in ***********Patiala. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to support the operational requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-29-57_99b04b5de6588d5d2b5a6bb8ce57058c.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-37-07_f80ae6c55467c87bf160a324e46ee186.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-34-19_2b5b307a143af9dcbfc3dd9860189972.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-38-13_270a93608c6526706740955eb7087431.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-33-03_7068cdc12aec053bc5f878123aae8a70.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-35-36_bed9fd2628c926eac7d41329962cf26b.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-39-30_b5f7b067a26700c3378e97993f990f50.pdf
  • Document
    ts_fp___tg_2026-07-30-19-31-28_891dc740be31c2f48a5d889f3419770c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693049.pdf
  • Document
    rfp_3e03c773-0247-45b1-b79c1785572841734_Varun1995.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian Army..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Construction, Electrical, and Hardware Materials..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Construction, Electrical, and Hardware Materials...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More