| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Parts and Electrical Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential automotive components for the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966856, commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:30 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement, based at the office in Patiala, involves a total quantity of 20 units of a diverse range of high-quality automotive parts. These include, but are not limited to, X3 IXC GL 636546 FUEL FILTER ASSY, X3 ND IXC PRK EPA20 058 PISTON RING SET, X3 ND IXC GL 530 161 05 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD, X3 IXC KR 49 138 30 RUBBER COUPLING DIAPHRAM, X3 ND IXC PRK EPA 20 TB OIL FILTER, X2 MISC H11 C B SPARK PLUG, X3 ND IXC GL 56021 AIR CLEANER ASSY, X3 ND IXC LUC 269 640 25A SWITCH SOLENOID, X3 IXC KR 37 067 010 V BELT A68, X3 ND IXC PRK EPA 20 ME 6 DELIVERY VALVE, X2 ND 5977 000648 BRUSH ELECTRICAL CONTACT CARBON, and Y3 5970 000575 INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL COTTON. The Indian Army requires reliable suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and delivery expectations associated with defence procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category