Indian Army Upholstery Material and Cushion Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Upholstery Material and Cushion Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Upholstery Material and Cushion Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is inviting bids for a critical supply requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902838, concerns the procurement of a consolidated package of essential items including Foam Sheet, Sofa Fabric, Adhesive, Cushion with PU Foam, and Thread. A total quantity of 97 units is required for these components. The bidding process will commence on 26-08-2026 at 1:08 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality materials essential for the Indian Army's operational and infrastructural needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    uc_sofa_2026-08-11-13-22-22_359a84112ef343c93de012dccad53195.pdf
  • Document
    Attc_6462863c-9c6d-4334-a52e1786435788574_Vaidansh552.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739324.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight Corridors..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

Airports Authority of India Earthing Materials and Ancillary Items Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

Airports Authority of India Earthing Materials and Ancillary Items Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More